Hỗ trợ kinh doanh

Ms. Lê: 0916 514 469
Ms. Oanh: 0918 489 023
Ms. Tuyết: 0915 762 088
Ms. Vy: 0919 783 088
Ms. Vân: 0914 801 001
Ms. Huệ: 028-7300 1535
Ms. Thảo: 028-3588 6355
Ms. Nhi: 0918 891 771

Hỗ trợ bảo hành kỹ thuật

(028) 73 00 20 49

Chăm sóc khách hàng

0916 287 068

16-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch PLANET FGSW-1816HPS

Trang Chủ >> Thiết bị mạng >> Thiết bị mạng PLANET >> 16-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch PLANET FGSW-1816HPS
Mã số:04020077
16-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch PLANET FGSW-1816HPS

16-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch PLANET FGSW-1816HPS
Particularly designed for the growing popular IP surveillance applications, PLANET FGSW-1816HPS 802.3at PoE web smart switch is positioned as a surveillance switch with the central management of remote power control and IP camera monitoring. The FGSW-1816HPS provides intelligent PoE functions along with 16 10/100Base-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ with RJ-45 copper interfaces and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos.
Perfectly- integrated Solution for PoE IP Camera and NVR System
Being different from the general IT industrial PoE switch which usually contains 12 or 24 PoE ports, the FGSW-1816HPS provides 16 802.3at PoE+ ports for catering to medium to large scale of IP surveillance networks at a lower total cost. With its 7.2Gbps high-performance switch architecture and 220-watt PoE power budget, the recorded video files from 16 PoE IP cameras can be powered by the FGSW-1816HPS and saved in the 8 / 16 / 32-channel NVR systems or surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring. For instance, one FGSW-1816HPS can be combined with one 16-channel NVR and 16 PoE IP cameras as a kit for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet.
Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE Usage
The FGSW-1816HPS helps users to monitor the current status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently by its advanced LED indication. Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the FGSW-1816HPS Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch has four orange LEDs indicating 50W, 100W, 150W and 190W of PoE power usage.
PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Besides being used as an IP Surveillance, the FGSW-1816HPS is certainly applicable to constructing any PoE network including VoIP and wireless LAN. Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the FGSW-1816HPS can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function is for you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and money.
Robust Layer 2 Features
The FGSW-1816HPS can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation (LACP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IGMP Snooping v1, v2, bandwidth control and L2/L4 security control. The FGSW-1816HPS provides IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN, port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN. The VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 32. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the FGSW-1816HPS allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.
Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution
The FGSW-1816HPS provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these dual-speed fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), even going up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
Đặc tính kỹ thuật

Hardware Specifications
10/100Mbps Copper Ports 16 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
Gigabit Copper Ports 2 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-X SFP interfaces, shared with Port-17 to Port-18
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 7.2Gbps / non-blocking
Throughput 5.35Mpps@64Bytes
Address Table 4K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
Share Data Buffer 2.75Mb embedded memory for packet buffers
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Maximum Transmit Unit size (MTU size) 1536 Bytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory Default
Dimensions  440 x 200 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight 2.55kg
LED System:
Power (Green)
10/100Base-TX RJ45 Interfaces (Port1 to Port16)
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE In-Use (Orange)
10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 / SFP Interfaces (Port17 to Port18):
LNK/ACT (Green)
100/1000 (Green)
PoE Usage: 50W, 100W, 150W, 190W (Orange)
Cable Twisted-Pair 10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters
100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters
1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters
Cable Fiber-Optic Cable 1000Base-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 
(varying on SFP module)
1000Base-LX :
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 
kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Power Requirements 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz, 4A
Power Consumption Max. 240 watts / 816 BTU
ESD Protection 2KVDC
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
PoE Power Output Per Port 52V DC, Max. 30.8 watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 220 watts (max.)
PoE Ability PD @ 7 watts 16 units
PoE Ability PD @ 15.4 watts 14 units
PoE Ability PD @ 30.8 watts 7 units
Layer 2 Functions
Port Configuration Port disable / enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow Control disable / enable
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status, auto negotiation status and trunk status
Port Mirroring TX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN, up to 32 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Port-based VLAN, up to 18 VLAN groups
MTU VLAN
Link Aggregation 2 groups of 4-Port 10/100Base-TX trunk supported
1 group of 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T trunk supported
QoS Allow to assign low / high priority on each port
First-In-First-Out, All-High-before-Low, Weight-Round-Robin QoS policy
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 32 multicast groups
Security Control MAC address binding
TCP & UDP filter
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web Browser, SNMP v1
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1p QoS
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

-Sản xuất tại Taiwan.
-Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Giá: 8.000.000 VND (Đã bao gồm VAT)

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com