10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter PLANET IFT-802TS15

Trang Chủ >> Chuyển đổi Quang-điện >> Media Converter Planet >> 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter PLANET IFT-802TS15
Mã số:03014961
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter PLANET IFT-802TS15

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter PLANET IFT-802TS15

Interface

- 1-port 10/100Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function

- 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance for 15km

Industrial Conformance

- 12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function

- Operating temperature: -40 to 75°C 

- IP30 metal case

- Relay alarm for port breakdown

- Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

- Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line

- Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability

- DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

Layer 2 Features

- Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standard

- Auto-MDI / MDI-X detection and auto negotiation in half-duplex / full-duplex modes for 10 /100Base-TX RJ-45 port

- Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture

- Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates

- Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

- Supports packet size of up to 1522bytes

- CSMA/CD Protocol

- Automatic source address learning and aging

Specifications

Hardware 
10/100Base-TX Port 1 RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X port
100Base-FX Port 1 SC interface
Fiber Port Type SC / single-mode
Cable Distance 15km
Optical Frequency 1310nm
Launch Power  Max: 0 dBm
Min: -20 dBm
Receive Sensitivity  -32 dBm
Maximum Input Power  0 dBm
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight 430g
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Maximum Frame Size 1522bytes packet size
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Enclosure IP-30 slim type metal case
Power Input 12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption 3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
Speed Twisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex
100/200Mbps for half / full duplex
Fiber-optic:
200Mbps for full-duplex
Standards Conformance
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C
Operating Humidity 5~95% non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40~85 degrees C
Storage Humidity 5~95% non-condensing

- Sản xuất tại Đài Loan.

- Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Giá: 2.196.000 VND (Đã bao gồm VAT)

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com